Georgia Douglas Johnson

Citation metadata

Date: Jan. 1, 2003
Document Type: Biography
Length: 215 words
Lexile Measure: 1020L

Document controls

Main content

About this Person
Born: September 10, 1886 in Atlanta, Georgia, United States
Died: May 14, 1966 in Washington, District of Columbia, United States
Nationality: American
Occupation: Poet
Other Names: Johnson, Georgia Douglas Camp; Camp, Georgia Blanche Douglas

Source Citation

Source Citation   (MLA 8th Edition)
"Georgia Douglas Johnson." DISCovering Multicultural America: African Americans, Hispanic Americans, Asian Americans, Native Americans, Gale, 2003. Gale Academic Onefile, https%3A%2F%2Flink.gale.com%2Fapps%2Fdoc%2FEJ2116100302%2FAONE%3Fu%3Decl_main%26sid%3DAONE%26xid%3D4a32a7cd. Accessed 18 Sept. 2019.

Gale Document Number: GALE|EJ2116100302